Seoul 2018 participants

On this page you can find the current participant list for the 2018 JCMT Users Meeting and EAO Meeting being held in South Korea (for more information on the local logistic click here).

The deadline to register is December 7th 2017

JCMT Users – registered

Canada – Kavelaars JJ – National Research Council of Canada
China – Qiu Keping – Nanjing University
China – Ching Tao-Chung – NAOC
China – Jiao Sihan – NAOC
China – Ren Zhiyuan – NAOC
China – Tang Jing – NAOC
China – Zheng Zheng – NAOC
China – Chen Zhiwei – Purple Mountain Observatory
China – Gao Yu – Purple Mountain Observatory
China – Jiang Xue-Jian – Purple Mountain Observatory
China – Su Yang – Purple Mountain Observatory
China – Sun Yan – Purple Mountain Observatory
China – Gao Yang – Shanghai Astronomical Observatory
Japan – Kwon Jungmi – ISAS/JAXA
Japan – Matsuhara Hideo – ISAS, JAXA
Japan – Ohashi Nagayoshi – Subaru Telescope/NAOJ
Japan – Sagawa Hideo – Kyoto Sangyo University
Japan – Hasegawa Tetsuo – NAOJ
Japan – Tatematsu Kenichi – NAOJ
Japan – Yoshida Michitoshi – NAOJ
South Korea – Cho Jungyeon – Chungnam National University
South Korea – Lee Hyeseung – Chungnam National University
South Korea – Yoo Hyunju – Chungnam National University
South Korea – Cho Se-Hyung – KASI
South Korea – Eun Jung Chung – KASI
South Korea – Jeong Il-Gyo – KASI
South Korea – Kang Sung-ju – KASI
South Korea – Kim Kee-Tae – KASI
South Korea – Kim Shinyoung – KASI
South Korea – Kim Mi-Ryang – KASI
South Korea – Kim Taehyun – KASI
South Korea – Kim Jongsoo – KASI
South Korea – Lee Chang Won – KASI
South Korea – Lee Sang-Sung – KASI
South Korea – Lyo A-Ran – KASI
South Korea – Oh Se-Heon – KASI
South Korea – Park Geumsook – KASI
South Korea – Seo Hyunjong – KASI
South Korea – Soam Archana – KASI
South Korea – Sohn Bong Won – KASI
South Korea – Yim Kijeong – KASI
South Korea – Han Ilseung – KASI/UST
South Korea – Hwang Jihye – KASI/UST
South Korea – Kwon Woojin – KASI /UST
South Korea – Kim Kyoung Hee – KNUE/KNU
South Korea – Hwang Ho Seong – Korea Institute for Advanced Study
South Korea – Kim Eunbin – Kyung Hee University
South Korea – Lee Hye-In – Kyung Hee University
South Korea – Yi Hee-Weon – Kyung Hee University
South Korea – Shim Hyunjin – Kyungpook National University
South Korea – Im Myungshin – Seoul National University
South Korea – Koo Bon-Chul – Seoul National University
South Korea – Lee Hyung Mok – Seoul National University
South Korea – Lee Jeong Ae – Seoul National University
South Korea – Chung Aeree – Yonsei University
South Korea – Lee Bumhyun – Yonsei University
South Korea – Poojon Panomporn – Yonsei University
Taiwan – Dharmawardena Thavisha – ASIAA
Taiwan – Fanciullo Lapo – ASIAA
Taiwan – Kemper Ciska – ASIAA
Taiwan – Matsushita Satoki – ASIAA
Taiwan – Scicluna Peter – ASIAA
Taiwan – Simpson James – ASIAA
Taiwan – Wallstrom Sofia – ASIAA
Taiwan – Chakali Eswaraiah – National Tsing Hua University
Taiwan – Lai Shih-Ping – National Tsing Hua University
Taiwan – Pattle Kate – National Tsing Hua University
Taiwan – Wang Jia-Wei – National Tsing Hua University
Thailand – Aukkaravittayapun Suparerk – NARIT
UK – Cheale Ryan – University of Hertfordshire
UK – Greve Thomas – UCL
UK – Ward-Thompson Derek – UCLAN
UK – Urquhart Sheona – The Open University
Vietnam – Pham Ngoc Diep – Vietnam National Space Center

Local Organizers – South Korea

Jongsoo Kim
A-Ran Lyo
Woojin Kwon
Kijeong Yim
Se-Heon Oh
Ji-hyun Kang
Ji-Hye Hwang
Il-Seung Han

EAO Staff

Paul Ho
Jessica Dempsey
Harriet Parsons
Steve Mairs
Sarah Graves

 


registration | local logistics | program | participants | JCMT DR/tutorials

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.